Made in the USA
Select a category below

 

 

 

Quilters Find a way to care

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Can't find it?  
Look for it on:
Can't find it?  Look for it on Ebay!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright
©PhoebeMoon Website Design Solutions
  
All rights reserved.  Material on these pages may not be reproduced in any form  without expressed written permission.
 

Discounted Quilt Books for sale The quilting books you want -
at a discount!


Used Quilt Books

Titles      A - E       F - P       Q - Z  

  • This is a public service page.  All sales are between buyer and seller.   

  • To list a used quilt book for sale, or notify me of a sale, click here.  As a condition of using this board, you MUST notify me when you have sold your book.

  • This page was last updated:  June 23, 2008

  • Didn't find what you wanted?  Put a listing on our Wanted to Buy page.  

  • Use Control-F or Flower-F to quickly search.  

  • To browse our new books, select a category on the left.  To search Amazon by title, click here.  


FABLED FLOWER-INNOVATIVE QUILT PATTERNS INSPIRED BY JAPANESE SASHIKO AND ORIGAMI TRADITIONS by Kumiko Sudo, BRAND NEW Orig. $24.95, selling $15.00 + postage crouse9@aol.com 

FANTASTIC FAN-EXQUISITE QUILTS & OTHER PROJECTS by Alice Dunsdon, BRAND NEW Orig. $23.95, selling $15.00+ postage crousse9@aol.com

Fan Quilt Favorites by Carol Cook Hagood; (Quilts Made Easy); Oxmoor House, 1995, 48p. $8.95 djcochran43@verizon.net

Fancy Applique by Elly Sienkiewicz  mom@dr.ea.ms $27.95 plus media mail shipping. 

Fast Asleep (Brand new, never opened. $10.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

Fast, Fun & Fabulous Quilts edited by Suzanne Nelson. $14.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions. 

Fast Patch, A Treasury of Strip Quilt Projects, Anita Hallock, $10.00 plus $5.00 Shipping  ddrapala@yahoo.com 

Fill the House With Quilting Excellent condition: covers, binding, text, graphics, patterns, photography. Intact: no pages nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.  ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com

Fine Patchwork  and Quilting    $6.00   qbe74003@aol.com

First Prize Quilts Excellent condition: covers, binding, text, graphics, patterns, photography. Intact: no pages nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.  ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com

First Prize  Quilts    $10.00 qbe74003@aol.com

Flowers are Forever Shadow Quilting Marjorie Puckett on sale for $6 beadlady@preferred.com 

Focus on Florals Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

Folk Art Animals by Janet Carija Brandt $10 plus postage.  jkusnitz@aol.com (USA buyers only)

Folk Quilts and How to Recreate  Them  $10.00 qbe74003@aol.com

Folk Art Quilts:20 Unique Designs from the American Museum in Britain by Ann Hulbert. Hard cover book in excellent condition but paper cover slightly ripped. $10 plus postage. US sale only with money order. jkusnitz@aol.com

Follow the dots to dazzling quilts Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

Fourteen Easy Baby Quilts, Margaret Dittman, 1991, $14.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

Forever Spring   Sampler     $5.00 qbe74003@aol.com

Friendship Quilts by Hand and Machine, Carolyn Vosburg Hall, 1988. $10 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

The Friendship Quilt Book, Mary Golden, 1975. $10 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

Frosty Folks by Debbie Mumm. Original owner name label inside-good conditioin. $4.00 + $3.50 postage and handling. ktquiltbk@yahoo.com 

Fun & Easy Machine Quiltmaking by Lois Smith. $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Gallery of American Quilts 1849-1988 by the American Quilter's Society. $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Marie Webster's " Garden of Quilts " pristine condition! 85.00 dldann@comcast.net

"The quick and easy GIANT DAHLIA QUILT on the sewing maching" by Aylsworth & Payne, 1983. Step by step with full-sized card stock templates intact. $15.00 ppd walrobin@iupui.edu

Gifts for all occasions Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net  

Grand Endeavors - Vintage Arizona Quilts and Their Makers by Helen Young Frost and Pam KnightStevenson, Arizona Quilt Project Very good condition. $29.95 plus shipping. Tweedrvr@aol.com

The Grand Final by Linda Denner. $7.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Grandma's  Quilting Bee    $5.00 qbe74003@aol.com

Grandma’s Best Full-Size Quilt Blocks  $14.95 (retail price $34.95) mroney@drtel.net

Great American Quilts 1990, Complied and edited by Sandra L. O'Brien. $10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Great American Quilts 1991, Complied and edited by Sandra L. O'Brien. $10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Great American Quilts 1992, Complied and edited by Sandra L. O'Brien. $10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

The Great American Log Cabin Quilt Book by Carol Anne Wien. $8.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Great Expectations - Houston Texas. The New American Quilt Shop Series by Karey Bresenhan. $15 plus postage. Excellent Condition. jkusnitz@aol.com (USA buyers only) 

Guide to Seminole Patchwork by Nancy Devlin. $4.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

Happy Quilts - Cheerful Projects to Brighten Your Home by Cheryl Fall. $12.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Harmonies and Hurricanes by Kumiko Sudo 1998 soft cover Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

Hawaiian Quilting on Kauai by Edith Plews 1973 32 pages please email for details and price jeichel@alameda net.net

The Heart Of Roses Quilt by C. Jean Horst. $7.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Heirloom Quilts    You Can Make  $12.50 qbe74003@aol.com

Heirloom Machine Quilting, Harriet Hargrave, Hardcover book with spiral binding. 1995, like new. $25.  joancar@mac.com 

HOLIDAY HAPPENINGS by Christal Carter (softcolor) - 1st edition - all editions now out of print - paid $15.95 - $8.00 (separate pattern sheet)  robertsharon@provide.net 

Homage to Amanda Two Hundred Years of American Quilts $17 on sale for $10 beadlady@preferred.com 

Homage to Amanda Two Hundred Years of American Quilts; From the Collection of Edwin Binney, 3rd & Gail Binney Winslow. 1984 Rare. $42.  joancar@mac.com 

Houses, Cottages and Cabins Patchwork Quilts With Full- Size Patterns, Nancy J. Martin, 1984, $4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Houston's International Quilt Festival - A Special Issue Presented by Quilting Today - Fll/Winter 1991 - $1.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

How to Make an Amish Quilt  $20 qbe74003@aol.com

How to Create Beautiful Quilts by Katherine Guerrier. $4.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

How to design and make your own quilts by Katherine Guerrier. $6.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

IMPRESSIONIST QUILTS by Gai Perry (softcover) - $24.95 - $12.50  robertsharon@provide.net 

In Love With Quilts, Leisure Arts, 1993 copyright, 160 pages, excellent condition, paperback, 15.00 + s/h georgia.m@comcast.net 

Incredible Quilts for kids of all Ages by Jean Ray Laury. $11.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Innovative  Machine Quilting $12.00 qbe74003@aol.com

International Quilting Quilt Magazine 1993 May. Vol 14 #4, Vol 15 #1, Vol 15 #3, Vol 15 #4. $1.00 each (coverless). $1.00 each plus postage. dmerritt@up.net

Irish Chain Quilts - Single, Double and Triple by Sharon Cerny Ogden. $2.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Irish Chain Quilts by Joyce B. Peaden. $7.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Irish Quilts by Elizabeth Monahan and Helen Hardesty 1989 45 pages please email for details and price jeichel@alamedanet.net

Jacobean Rhapsodies by Patricia Campbell and Mimi Ayars new condition 80.00 dldann@comcast.net

Japanese Quilt Art III 1989 by Setsuko Segawa (with dust jacket) Japanese and English  Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or
Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

The Joy of Quilting, Joan Hanson and Mary Hickey, (That Pactwork Place), $20 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.  

 Kaleidoscope: New Quilts from an Old Favorite Edited by Barbara Smith and Ruth Ann Combs $15 includes shipping and handling 103 pages Quilt designs, full size patterns, instructions  wmmtmi@yahoo.com

"Kaleidoscopes & Quilts" by Paula Nadelstern. New, never read. Will sell for $85.00 or best offer. lyndacw@aol.com 

Ladys Circle Patchwork Quilts magazines quiltTOPmaker@hotmail.com 

Lady's Circle Patchwork Quilts - The Applique Patterns You've Asked For Nov 1988. $5.00 dmerritt@up.net 

Ladys Circle Quilt Craft magazines quiltTOPmaker@hotmail.com 

"Lady's Circle Patchwork Quilt Magazines", many back issues, contact: tomi_w_55075@yahoo.com 

Lady's Circle Patchwork Quilts 1 issue. for details and price please email jeichel@alamedanet.net

The Language of Clothes by Alison Lurie. $10 plus postage. US money orders only. jkusnitz@aol.com

Lap Quilting Lives! by Georgia Bonesteel $15 includes shipping and handling 111 pages  wmmtmi@yahoo.com 

Latte Quilt by Kerrie Hay 40.00 dldann@comcast.net

Lest I shall be forgotten by Nancy and Donald Roan 60.00 dldann@comcast.net

Lets make Waves Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net

Let's Make More Patchwork Quilts - With 40 Quilt Block Designs (A Farm Journal Craft Book), Jessie MacDonald, 1984. $10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

Little Brown Bird by Margret Docherty. Never been used. Like new. $10.00 + postage bvsmith66@aol.com 

Little Quilts All through the House by Alice Berg, Mary Ellen Von Holt and Sylvia Johnson. That Patchwork PLace 1993, 80 pages. For details and price please email jeichel@alamedanet.net

Lighter Shades of Pale - Shadow Quilting by Marjorie Puckett, 24 pages, very good condition with all patterns intact $4.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

Log Cabin Quilts: Star and introspect That Patchwork Place, 4 pages for details and price please email jeichel@alamedanet.net

MACHINE QUILTING WITH DECORATIVE THREADS by Maruine Noble & Elizabeth Hendricks, BRAND NEW, Orig $21.95, selling $15.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com 

Mad about Plaid Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

The Magical Effects of Color by Joen Wolfrom. Very good condition. $19.95 + shipping. Tweedrvr@aol.com

Make a Medallion by Kathy Cook. This book has never been used and still has the tear out sheets in it. $6.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

MCCALLS QUILTING MAGAZINES, quiltTOPmaker@hotmail.com

Mc Call's Big Book of Needlecrafts by the editors of McCall's Needlework & Crafts Magazines. $7.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

McCall's Vintage Quilts Magazines $5 each plus postage. Patterns still in tacked. Issues - Fall 1997, Annual 1999/2000, Fall 2000, Spring 2001, Spring 2002, Fall 2002, Spring 2004, Spring 2005, Spring 2006. jkusnitz@aol.com

LEISURE ARTS PRESENTS MEMORY QUILTS IN THE MAKING, Oxmoor House, BRAND NEW, Orig $29.00, selling $20.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com

Mennonite Quilts and Pieces by Judy Schroeder Tomlonson. $8.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Mini Quilts by Anita Murphy, 1992, 43 pages, like new condition $6.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

Miniature Quilts from the Quilters Guild of Greater Kansas City by Rosie Grinstead. Out of print. Like new. $15.  joancar@mac.com 

Miniature Quilts magazine one issue for details and price please email jeichel@alamedane.tnet 

More Lap Quilting with Georgia Bonesteel. $8.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

More Scrap Saver's Stitchery - Over 50 Patterns for Toys, Ornaments and Gifts to please both Children and Grownups by Sandra Lounsbury Foose. $6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

More Quick Rotary Cutter Quilts by Pam Bono (Designs). $10.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

MORE STRIP-PIECED WATERCOLOR MAGIC by Deanna Spingola (softcover) - out of print listed as $29 - $14.50  robertsharon@provide.net 

More Quick Country Quilting by Debbie Mumm. $7.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

More Quick Rotary Cutter Quilts, Leisure Arts,1996 Pam Bono Designs, 160 page paperback, excellent condition, 15.00 + s/h georgia.m@comcast.net

Mountain Mist Quilt Favorites (For the Love of Quilting Series). $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

The Mountain Artisans Quilting Book. The techniques, patterns and
designs of  the famous West Virginia cooperative. Over 300 illustrations. Alfred Allan Lewis. 179 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket (small tears). $20.00 plus postage. dmerritt@up.net

My Mother's Quilts by Sara Nephew, 1988, 64 pages, like new condition $12.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.  

Mrs. Danner's quilt books, two issues, second and third, vintage, 28 pages and 24 pages. please email for detail and price. jeichel@alamedanet.net 

Nature's Chorus by Jeana Kimball new condition 50.00 dldann@comcast.net 

Nana's Garden Quilt by Mackie; Quilt in a Day, 1997, 72p. $16.95 djcochran43@verizon.net 

Nature's Christmas by Debbie Mumm. Original owner name inside- good condition. $5.00 + $3.50 postage and handling. ktquiltbk@yahoo.com

Need’l Love collection. – 5 books for $10 + $4 postage/handling. Titles included: Easter threads, Meadow threads, Springtime threads, Summer spirit threads, and Yuletide threads. Contact Katy at ktquiltbk@yahoo.com. All books are in good condition with the original owner name inside.

New Ideas for Lap Quilting by Georgia Bonesteel. $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

New Ideas For Lap Quilting by Georgia Bonesteel. c. 1987. 159 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. $8.00 plus shipping. dmerritt@up.net

New Wave Quilt Collections and New Wave Quilt Collections II both with dust jackets Setsuko Segawa and 32 Intl. Artists 1991 and 1992 Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

The New Quilt 1
Dairy Barn Quilt National 1991 soft cover Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

New Zealand Quilt & Craft Designs by Sue Hodge and Gywn Scrivener. Very good condition. $19.95 + shipping. Tweedrvr@aol.com

Not Just Quilts Dallas,Texas USA by Jo PArrott. $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Not Just Another Quilt, Sarah Doolan Gobes, Mickey Lawler, Sheila Meyer, and Judy Robbins, 1982. $12 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Ohio Star Quilts - New Quilts from an Old Favorite edited by Victoria Faoro (American Quilter's Society). $8.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Oh-Sew-Small Quilts by Quilts Made Easy; Oxmoor House, 1995; 48p. $9.95  djcochran43@verizon.net 

Old Homestead Quilt Designs (Quilt World) - 1984. $1.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Old Voices New Impressions by Jeana Kimball new condition 75.00 dldann@comcast.net

Painless Patchwork by Rosemary Donoughue. Good condition. $19.95 + shipping. Tweedrvr@aol.com

Pairing up - two block quilts Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

Paper Piecing the Seasons by Liz Schwartz and Stephen Seifert. $12.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Patchwork From Mosaics by Helen Fairfield. $8.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Patchwork & Quilting: how to make beautiful gifts and objects for the home from basic techniques to finishing touches (Creative Crafts for Creative Hands) by Sue Silkinson; Chartwell Books, 1995, 60p. (Hardcover) $5.50 djcochran43@verizon.net 

Patchwork Pictures 1001 patterns for piecing by Carol LaBranche, 1985, 126 pages, Hard cover like new condition $12.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com

Patchwork Possibilities by Marjorie Puckett, 1981, 100 pages, good condition with slight edge wear $12.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

A Patchworthy Apparel Book by Jean Wells, 1981, 48 pages, very good condition, one rub spot $8.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

Patchwork Portfolio By Jinny Beyer $25 includes shipping and handling 248 pages 165 original quilt designs with illustrated instructions  wmmtmi@yahoo.com 

Patchwork  Pictures:  $11.25   qbe74003@aol.com

Patchwork & Quilting: how to make beautiful gifts and objects for the home from basic techniques to finishing touches (Creative Crafts for Creative Hands) by Sue Silkinson; Chartwell Books, 1995, 60p. (Hardcover) $5.50  djcochran43@verizon.net 

Patchwork and Stitching - Volume 4 # 9 and 10 - three copies of each, will accept #6.50 each paramed@golden.net  

Patchwork Quilt by Galerie Kunstler soft cover 1986 Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

Patchworkbook - Easy Lessons for Quilt Design & Construction, Judy Martin, 1983. $10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Reader's Digest Patchwork Quilting and Applique - The Complete Guide To All The Essential Techniques, Jenni Dobson, 1997, $22.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Patchwork Patterns, A revolutionary. simple way to create original and traditional patchwork patterns by Jinny Beyer, $8.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Patchwork Quilts, Traditional or Modern-Over 25 Full-Size Patterns Rated for the Begginer or Expert, by the editors of Consumer Guide $4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

The Patchwork Quilt Design & Coloring Book by Judith LaBelle Larson and Carol Waugh Gull. (The are no pages colored in) $4.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

Patchwork Quilts Made Easy, by Jean Wells, 1994 edition, 256 pages, excellent condition 10.00 + s/h georgia.m@comcast.net 

Patterns for Making Amish Dolls and Doll Clothes, Rachel Pellman and Jan Steffy, 1987. $$8 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

Pattern on Pattern by Ruth B. McDowell $10 plus postage.  jkusnitz@aol.com (USA buyers only)

Pennsylvania Dutch Cut & Use Stencils - 47 Full-Size Stencils Printed on Durable Stencil Paper by JoAnne C. Day. This books has never been used. $2.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

The Perfect Patchwork Primer by Beth Gutcheon. $4.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Picking Up the Pieces by Piecemakers #670173 revised edition. Step by step instructions for using the rotary cutter. $4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

PIECE ON EARTH by Harriet M. Wyant (paperback) - separate pattern pack - (out of print, limited availability) - paid $25.00 - $12.50  robertsharon@provide.net

PIECE ON EARTH  robertsharon@provide.net 

Pieced Border Collection   $12.50  qbe74003@aol.com

Pioneer Playtime by Lorraine Stangness. $3.75 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Plaids & Stripes, Roberta Horton, 1990, very good condition. $20.  joancar@mac.com 

Prairie Flower by Barbara Brackman
A Year on the Plains soft cover 2001 Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

Pretty Patchwork   $12.50  qbe74003@aol.com

Prize Country Quilts-Designs-Patterns-Projects by Mary Elizabeth Johnson, $7.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

Projects For Blocks and Borders by Martha McCloskey. $6.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Putting on the Glitz by Sandra Hatch and Ann Boyce, soft cover, 1991 Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

NEXT




Tell a friend about this site:   


BoogieJack.com HTML and CSS Tutorials