|
Used
Quilt Books
Titles
A - E
F -
P Q - Z
-
This is a public
service page. All sales are
between buyer and seller.
-
To list a used
quilt book for sale, or notify me of a
sale, click here.
As a condition of using this board, you MUST
notify me when you have sold your book.
-
This page was last updated:
June 23, 2008
-
Didn't find what you
wanted? Put a listing on our Wanted
to Buy page.
-
Use Control-F or
Flower-F to quickly search.
-
To browse our new
books, select a category on the
left. To search Amazon by title, click
here.
FABLED FLOWER-INNOVATIVE QUILT
PATTERNS INSPIRED BY JAPANESE SASHIKO AND
ORIGAMI TRADITIONS by Kumiko Sudo, BRAND NEW
Orig. $24.95, selling $15.00 + postage crouse9@aol.com
FANTASTIC FAN-EXQUISITE QUILTS
& OTHER PROJECTS by Alice Dunsdon, BRAND
NEW Orig. $23.95, selling $15.00+ postage crousse9@aol.com
Fan Quilt Favorites by Carol Cook
Hagood; (Quilts Made Easy); Oxmoor House,
1995, 48p. $8.95
djcochran43@verizon.net
Fancy Applique by Elly Sienkiewicz
mom@dr.ea.ms
$27.95 plus media mail shipping.
Fast Asleep (Brand new, never opened.
$10.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Fast, Fun & Fabulous Quilts
edited by Suzanne Nelson. $14.00 plus
shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Fast Patch, A Treasury of Strip
Quilt Projects, Anita Hallock, $10.00 plus
$5.00 Shipping ddrapala@yahoo.com
Fill the House With Quilting
Excellent condition: covers, binding,
text, graphics, patterns, photography.
Intact: no pages
nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
Fine Patchwork and
Quilting $6.00
qbe74003@aol.com
First Prize Quilts
Excellent condition: covers, binding,
text, graphics, patterns, photography.
Intact: no pages
nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
First Prize Quilts $10.00
qbe74003@aol.com
Flowers are Forever Shadow Quilting
Marjorie Puckett on sale for $6 beadlady@preferred.com
Focus on Florals Brand new, never opened.
$17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Folk Art Animals by Janet Carija
Brandt $10 plus postage.
jkusnitz@aol.com (USA buyers only)
Folk Quilts and How to Recreate
Them $10.00 qbe74003@aol.com
Folk Art Quilts:20 Unique Designs
from the American Museum in Britain by Ann
Hulbert. Hard cover book in excellent
condition but paper cover slightly ripped.
$10 plus postage. US sale only with money
order.
jkusnitz@aol.com
Follow the dots to dazzling quilts Brand
new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Fourteen Easy Baby Quilts,
Margaret Dittman, 1991, $14.00 plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Forever Spring Sampler
$5.00 qbe74003@aol.com
Friendship Quilts by Hand and Machine,
Carolyn Vosburg Hall, 1988. $10 plus
postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
The Friendship Quilt Book, Mary Golden,
1975. $10 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Frosty Folks by Debbie Mumm. Original
owner name label inside-good conditioin.
$4.00 + $3.50 postage and handling. ktquiltbk@yahoo.com
Fun & Easy Machine Quiltmaking
by Lois Smith. $10.00 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Gallery of American Quilts
1849-1988 by the American Quilter's Society.
$10.00 plus shipping. Please contact
ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.
Marie Webster's " Garden of
Quilts " pristine condition! 85.00 dldann@comcast.net
"The quick and easy GIANT
DAHLIA QUILT on the sewing maching"
by Aylsworth & Payne, 1983. Step by
step with full-sized card stock templates
intact. $15.00 ppd walrobin@iupui.edu
Gifts for all occasions Brand new, never
opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Grand Endeavors - Vintage Arizona Quilts and Their Makers by Helen Young Frost and Pam
KnightStevenson, Arizona Quilt Project
Very good condition. $29.95 plus shipping. Tweedrvr@aol.com
The Grand Final by Linda Denner. $7.50
plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Grandma's Quilting Bee $5.00
qbe74003@aol.com
Grandma’s Best Full-Size Quilt
Blocks $14.95 (retail price
$34.95) mroney@drtel.net
Great American Quilts 1990,
Complied and edited by Sandra L. O'Brien.
$10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to purchase this book.
Great American Quilts 1991,
Complied and edited by Sandra L. O'Brien.
$10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to purchase this book.
Great American Quilts 1992,
Complied and edited by Sandra L. O'Brien.
$10.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to purchase this book.
The Great American Log Cabin Quilt
Book by Carol Anne Wien. $8.50 plus
shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Great Expectations - Houston Texas.
The New American Quilt Shop Series by Karey
Bresenhan. $15 plus postage. Excellent
Condition.
jkusnitz@aol.com (USA buyers only)
Guide to Seminole Patchwork by Nancy
Devlin. $4.00 plus shipping. Please contact
ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to
purchase.
Happy Quilts - Cheerful Projects to
Brighten Your Home by Cheryl Fall. $12.50
plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Harmonies and Hurricanes by Kumiko
Sudo 1998 soft cover
Susie Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
Hawaiian Quilting on Kauai by Edith Plews
1973 32 pages please email for details and
price jeichel@alameda net.net
The Heart Of Roses Quilt by C.
Jean Horst. $7.50 plus shipping. Please
e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Heirloom Quilts You
Can Make $12.50 qbe74003@aol.com
Heirloom Machine Quilting, Harriet
Hargrave, Hardcover book with spiral
binding. 1995, like new. $25. joancar@mac.com
HOLIDAY HAPPENINGS by Christal
Carter (softcolor) - 1st edition - all
editions now out of print - paid $15.95 -
$8.00 (separate pattern sheet) robertsharon@provide.net
Homage to Amanda Two Hundred Years
of American Quilts $17 on sale for $10 beadlady@preferred.com
Homage to Amanda Two Hundred Years of
American Quilts; From the Collection of
Edwin Binney, 3rd & Gail Binney Winslow.
1984 Rare. $42. joancar@mac.com
Houses, Cottages and Cabins
Patchwork Quilts With Full- Size Patterns,
Nancy J. Martin, 1984, $4.00 plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Houston's International Quilt Festival -
A Special Issue Presented by Quilting Today
- Fll/Winter 1991 - $1.00 plus shipping.
Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
How to Make an Amish Quilt
$20 qbe74003@aol.com
How to Create Beautiful Quilts by
Katherine Guerrier. $4.00 plus shipping. Any
questions or to place an order please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
How to design and make your own quilts by
Katherine Guerrier. $6.00 plus shipping. Any
questions or to place an order please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
IMPRESSIONIST QUILTS by Gai
Perry (softcover) - $24.95 - $12.50 robertsharon@provide.net
In Love With Quilts, Leisure
Arts, 1993 copyright, 160 pages, excellent
condition, paperback, 15.00 + s/h georgia.m@comcast.net
Incredible Quilts for kids of all Ages by
Jean Ray Laury. $11.00 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Innovative Machine
Quilting $12.00 qbe74003@aol.com
International Quilting Quilt Magazine
1993 May. Vol 14 #4, Vol 15 #1, Vol 15 #3,
Vol 15 #4. $1.00 each (coverless). $1.00
each plus postage. dmerritt@up.net
Irish Chain Quilts - Single,
Double and Triple by Sharon Cerny Ogden.
$2.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Irish Chain Quilts by Joyce B.
Peaden.
$7.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Irish Quilts by Elizabeth Monahan and
Helen Hardesty 1989 45 pages please email
for details and price jeichel@alamedanet.net
Jacobean Rhapsodies by Patricia Campbell
and Mimi Ayars new condition 80.00 dldann@comcast.net
Japanese Quilt Art III 1989 by
Setsuko Segawa (with dust jacket) Japanese
and English Susie
Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or
Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
The Joy of Quilting, Joan Hanson
and Mary Hickey, (That Pactwork Place), $20
plus postage. Please contact
ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Kaleidoscope: New Quilts from an Old
Favorite Edited by Barbara Smith and
Ruth Ann Combs $15 includes shipping and
handling 103 pages Quilt designs, full
size patterns, instructions wmmtmi@yahoo.com
"Kaleidoscopes & Quilts"
by Paula Nadelstern. New, never read. Will
sell for $85.00 or best offer. lyndacw@aol.com
Ladys Circle Patchwork Quilts
magazines quiltTOPmaker@hotmail.com
Lady's Circle Patchwork Quilts -
The Applique Patterns You've Asked For Nov
1988. $5.00 dmerritt@up.net
Ladys Circle Quilt Craft
magazines quiltTOPmaker@hotmail.com
"Lady's Circle Patchwork Quilt
Magazines", many back issues,
contact: tomi_w_55075@yahoo.com
Lady's Circle Patchwork Quilts 1 issue.
for details and price please email jeichel@alamedanet.net
The Language of Clothes by Alison
Lurie. $10
plus postage. US money orders only. jkusnitz@aol.com
Lap Quilting Lives! by Georgia
Bonesteel $15 includes shipping and
handling 111 pages wmmtmi@yahoo.com
Latte Quilt by Kerrie Hay 40.00
dldann@comcast.net
Lest I shall be forgotten by Nancy and
Donald Roan 60.00 dldann@comcast.net
Lets make Waves Brand new, never opened.
$17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Let's Make More Patchwork Quilts -
With 40 Quilt Block Designs (A Farm Journal
Craft Book), Jessie MacDonald, 1984. $10.00
plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
Little Brown Bird by Margret
Docherty. Never been used. Like new. $10.00
+ postage bvsmith66@aol.com
Little Quilts All through the House
by Alice Berg, Mary Ellen Von Holt and
Sylvia Johnson. That Patchwork PLace 1993,
80 pages. For details and price please email
jeichel@alamedanet.net
Lighter Shades of Pale - Shadow
Quilting by Marjorie Puckett, 24 pages, very
good condition with all patterns intact
$4.00 + postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Log Cabin Quilts: Star and
introspect That Patchwork Place, 4 pages for
details and price please email jeichel@alamedanet.net
MACHINE QUILTING WITH DECORATIVE THREADS by
Maruine Noble & Elizabeth Hendricks, BRAND
NEW, Orig $21.95, selling $15.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com
Mad about Plaid Brand new, never
opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
The Magical Effects of Color by Joen
Wolfrom. Very good condition. $19.95 + shipping.
Tweedrvr@aol.com
Make a Medallion by Kathy Cook.
This book has never been used and still has
the tear out sheets in it. $6.00 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
MCCALLS QUILTING MAGAZINES, quiltTOPmaker@hotmail.com
Mc Call's Big Book of Needlecrafts
by the editors of McCall's Needlework &
Crafts Magazines. $7.50 plus shipping.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
McCall's Vintage Quilts Magazines
$5 each plus postage. Patterns still in
tacked. Issues - Fall 1997, Annual
1999/2000, Fall 2000, Spring 2001, Spring
2002, Fall 2002, Spring 2004, Spring 2005,
Spring 2006. jkusnitz@aol.com
LEISURE ARTS PRESENTS MEMORY QUILTS IN THE
MAKING, Oxmoor House, BRAND NEW, Orig $29.00,
selling $20.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com
Mennonite Quilts and Pieces by
Judy Schroeder Tomlonson. $8.00 plus
shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Mini Quilts by Anita Murphy, 1992,
43 pages, like new condition $6.00 + postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Miniature Quilts from the Quilters Guild
of Greater Kansas City by Rosie
Grinstead.
Out of print. Like new. $15. joancar@mac.com
Miniature Quilts magazine one
issue for details and price please email jeichel@alamedane.tnet
More Lap Quilting with Georgia
Bonesteel. $8.50 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any
questions.
More Scrap Saver's Stitchery -
Over 50 Patterns for Toys, Ornaments and
Gifts to please both Children and Grownups
by Sandra Lounsbury Foose. $6.50 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
More Quick Rotary Cutter Quilts by
Pam Bono (Designs). $10.00 plus shipping.
Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any
questions.
MORE STRIP-PIECED WATERCOLOR MAGIC
by Deanna Spingola (softcover) - out of print
listed as $29 - $14.50 robertsharon@provide.net
More Quick Country Quilting by
Debbie Mumm. $7.50 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
More Quick Rotary Cutter Quilts, Leisure
Arts,1996 Pam Bono Designs, 160 page
paperback, excellent condition, 15.00 + s/h
georgia.m@comcast.net
Mountain Mist Quilt Favorites (For
the Love of Quilting Series). $10.00 plus
shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
The Mountain Artisans Quilting Book. The
techniques, patterns and
designs of
the famous West Virginia cooperative. Over
300 illustrations. Alfred
Allan Lewis. 179 pages. Hardcover
with dust jacket (small tears).
$20.00 plus postage.
dmerritt@up.net
My Mother's Quilts by Sara Nephew,
1988, 64 pages, like new condition $12.00 +
postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Mrs. Danner's quilt books, two
issues, second and third, vintage, 28 pages
and 24 pages. please email for detail and
price. jeichel@alamedanet.net
Nature's Chorus by Jeana Kimball
new condition 50.00 dldann@comcast.net
Nana's Garden Quilt by Mackie;
Quilt in a Day, 1997, 72p. $16.95 djcochran43@verizon.net
Nature's Christmas by Debbie Mumm.
Original owner name inside- good condition.
$5.00 + $3.50 postage and handling. ktquiltbk@yahoo.com
Need’l Love collection. – 5
books for $10 + $4 postage/handling. Titles
included: Easter threads, Meadow threads,
Springtime threads, Summer spirit threads,
and Yuletide threads. Contact Katy at ktquiltbk@yahoo.com.
All books are in good condition with the
original owner name inside.
New Ideas for Lap Quilting by
Georgia Bonesteel. $10.00 plus shipping.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
New Ideas For Lap Quilting by
Georgia Bonesteel. c. 1987. 159 pages.
Hardcover with dust jacket. $8.00 plus
shipping. dmerritt@up.net
New Wave Quilt Collections and
New Wave Quilt Collections II both
with dust jackets
Setsuko Segawa and 32 Intl. Artists 1991 and
1992 Susie Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
The New Quilt 1
Dairy Barn Quilt National 1991 soft cover
Susie Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
New Zealand Quilt & Craft Designs by Sue Hodge and Gywn Scrivener. Very good condition. $19.95 + shipping.
Tweedrvr@aol.com
Not Just Quilts
Dallas,Texas USA by Jo PArrott. $10.00
plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Not Just Another Quilt, Sarah Doolan
Gobes, Mickey Lawler, Sheila Meyer, and Judy
Robbins, 1982. $12 plus postage. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Ohio Star Quilts - New Quilts from
an Old Favorite edited by Victoria Faoro
(American Quilter's Society). $8.50 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Oh-Sew-Small Quilts by Quilts Made
Easy; Oxmoor House, 1995; 48p. $9.95 djcochran43@verizon.net
Old Homestead Quilt Designs (Quilt
World) - 1984. $1.00 plus shipping. Please
e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Old Voices New Impressions by
Jeana Kimball new condition 75.00 dldann@comcast.net
Painless Patchwork by Rosemary
Donoughue. Good condition. $19.95 + shipping.
Tweedrvr@aol.com
Pairing up - two block quilts Brand new,
never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Paper Piecing the Seasons by Liz
Schwartz and Stephen Seifert. $12.50 plus
shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Patchwork From Mosaics by Helen
Fairfield. $8.50 plus shipping. Please
e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Patchwork & Quilting: how to
make beautiful gifts and objects for the home
from basic techniques to finishing touches
(Creative Crafts for Creative Hands) by Sue
Silkinson; Chartwell Books, 1995, 60p.
(Hardcover) $5.50 djcochran43@verizon.net
Patchwork Pictures 1001 patterns
for piecing by Carol LaBranche, 1985, 126
pages, Hard cover like new condition $12.00
+ postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Patchwork Possibilities by
Marjorie Puckett, 1981, 100 pages, good
condition with slight edge wear $12.00 +
postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
A Patchworthy Apparel Book by Jean
Wells, 1981, 48 pages, very good condition,
one rub spot $8.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Patchwork Portfolio By Jinny
Beyer $25 includes shipping and handling
248 pages 165 original quilt designs with
illustrated instructions wmmtmi@yahoo.com
Patchwork Pictures: $11.25
qbe74003@aol.com
Patchwork & Quilting: how to
make beautiful gifts and objects for the
home from basic techniques to finishing
touches (Creative Crafts for Creative Hands)
by Sue Silkinson; Chartwell Books, 1995,
60p. (Hardcover) $5.50 djcochran43@verizon.net
Patchwork and Stitching - Volume 4 # 9
and 10 - three copies of each, will accept
#6.50 each paramed@golden.net
Patchwork Quilt by Galerie Kunstler
soft cover 1986 Susie
Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
Patchworkbook - Easy Lessons for
Quilt Design & Construction, Judy
Martin, 1983. $10.00 plus postage. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Reader's Digest Patchwork Quilting and
Applique - The Complete Guide To All The
Essential Techniques, Jenni Dobson, 1997,
$22.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Patchwork Patterns, A
revolutionary. simple way to create original
and traditional patchwork patterns by Jinny
Beyer, $8.00 plus postage. Please contact
ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to
purchase this book.
Patchwork Quilts, Traditional or
Modern-Over 25 Full-Size Patterns Rated for
the Begginer or Expert, by the editors of
Consumer Guide $4.00 plus postage. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or
to purchase this book.
The Patchwork Quilt Design & Coloring
Book by Judith LaBelle Larson and Carol
Waugh Gull. (The are no pages colored in)
$4.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to purchase.
Patchwork Quilts Made Easy, by
Jean Wells, 1994 edition, 256 pages,
excellent condition 10.00 + s/h georgia.m@comcast.net
Patterns for Making Amish Dolls and Doll
Clothes, Rachel Pellman and Jan Steffy,
1987. $$8 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Pattern on Pattern by Ruth B.
McDowell $10 plus postage.
jkusnitz@aol.com (USA buyers only)
Pennsylvania Dutch Cut & Use Stencils
- 47 Full-Size Stencils Printed on Durable
Stencil Paper by JoAnne C. Day. This books
has never been used. $2.00 plus shipping.
Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
The Perfect Patchwork Primer by Beth
Gutcheon. $4.00 plus shipping. Any questions
or to place an order please contact
ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Picking Up the Pieces by Piecemakers
#670173 revised edition. Step by step
instructions for using the rotary cutter.
$4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to purchase this book.
PIECE ON EARTH by Harriet M. Wyant
(paperback) - separate pattern pack - (out of
print, limited availability) - paid $25.00 -
$12.50 robertsharon@provide.net
PIECE ON EARTH robertsharon@provide.net
Pieced Border Collection
$12.50 qbe74003@aol.com
Pioneer Playtime by Lorraine
Stangness.
$3.75 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Plaids & Stripes, Roberta Horton,
1990, very good condition. $20. joancar@mac.com
Prairie Flower by Barbara Brackman
A Year on the Plains soft cover 2001
Susie Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
Pretty Patchwork
$12.50 qbe74003@aol.com
Prize Country Quilts-Designs-Patterns-Projects by Mary
Elizabeth Johnson, $7.50 plus shipping.
Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions or to purchase.
Projects For Blocks and Borders by Martha
McCloskey. $6.00 plus shipping. Please
e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Putting on the Glitz by Sandra Hatch
and Ann Boyce, soft cover, 1991
Susie Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
NEXT
|