Made in the USA
Select a category below

 

Join Wigix Now!
Buy and sell on Wigix. The community driven online marketplace.
 

 

 

Quilters Find a way to care

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Join Wigix Now!
Buy and sell on Wigix. The community driven online marketplace.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright
©Quiltweb.com
  
All rights reserved.  Material on these pages may not be reproduced in any form  without expressed written permission.
 

Discounted Quilt Books for sale The quilting books you want -
at a discount!


Used Quilt Books

Titles      A - E       F - P       Q - Z  

  • This is a public service page.  All sales are between buyer and seller.   

  • To list a used quilt book for sale, or notify me of a sale, click here.  As a condition of using this board, you MUST notify me when you have sold your book.

  • This page was last updated:  June 28, 2009

  • Use Control-F or Flower-F to quickly search.  

  • Didn't find what you wanted?  Put a listing on our Wanted to Buy page.  

  • To browse our new books, select a category on the left.  To search Amazon by title, click here.  


5 EZ quilting patterns ( 45o Diamond, Sapphire Stars, Double Diamond, Desert Twilight, Have Your Cake & Eat it too) 1991 good condition not cut or torn $7.50 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

6 quilting pamplets ( Quilt Lover's Delight, Quilts Heirlooms of Tomorrow, Aunt Marthas Favorite Quilts, Mini Log Cabin Creations, Ohio Evenings, Vest Expressions) These are all small booklets in very good condition $9.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

101 Fabulous Rotary-Cut Quilts, Judy Hopkins and Nancy J. Martin, 1998 (That Patchwork Place). $20 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks & Borders by Better Homes & Gardens; 1998, 216p. $24.95  djcochran43@verizon.net

101 Patchwork patterns by Ruby McKim 1962 126 pages for details and price please email jeichel@alamedanet.net

700 Olde Time Needlecraft designs and patterns. please email for details and price jeichel@alamedanet.net

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks-A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique. $15.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

849 Traditional Patchwork Patterns-A Pictorial Handbook by Susan Winter Mills. $3.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

A Child's Comfort, Baby and Doll Quilts in American Folk Art by Bruce Johnson soft cover, 1977 Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

A Collection of Favorite Quilts by Judy Florence. $9.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

A Constellation For Quilters by Carol LaBranche 1986 SC originally $14.95, selling for $7.50 plus postage. qbe74003@aol.com

A Collection of Favorite Quilts by Judy Florence 1990 SC, originally $18.95, selling for $9.50 plus postage.   qbe74003@aol.com

A Country Treasury by Allen D. Bragdon with a foreward by Robert Bishop. $7.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

A Farm Journal Craft Book - Paterns for Applique and Pieced Work - and ways to use them, Jean Gillies, 1982. $8 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

A Garden of Quilts - Designs & Petterns for Over 50 Flower Quilts by Mary Elizabeth Johnson. $8.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

A GATHERED GARDEN by Carol Armstrong BRAND NEW, Orig $19.95, selling $12.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com

A thimbleberries Housewarming Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net  

A shortcut to Drunkard's path (Applique) Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

A Patchwork Alphabet by Eileen Westfall. $12.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

A Practical Guide to Patchwork From the Victoria and Albert Museum edited by Linda Parry. $6.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

A Quilter's Companion, Dolores A. Hinson, 1980. $7 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

A Second Quilter's Companion, Dolores A. Hinson, 1981, $10 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

A Treasury of Amish Quilts by Rachael and Kenneth Pellman. $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

ALL ABOUT MACHINE ARTS-DECORATIVE TECHNIQUES FROM A-Z, by Sew News & C&T Publishing, BRAND NEW, Oirg. $29.95, selling $20.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com

All Flags Flying-American Patriotic Quilts as Expressions of Liberty- by Robert Bishop and Carter Houck. $7.50 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

All the stars above and the kitchen hearth, both in perfect condition no longer needed. Great patterns appliqué, patchwork and embroidery

American Needlework, Woman's Day, 1963 edition, 208 pages, dust cover, good condition, 7.00 + s/h. georgia.m@comcast.net  

American Patchwork & Quilting, Better Homes and Gardens, 1985 edition, 320 pages, dust cover, excellent condition 10.00 + s/h georgia.m@comcast.net  

"America's Glorious Quilts", $50.00, plus $10.00 for shipping.

America's Regional Quilting by Marsha Evans Moore. $14.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

America's Heritage Quilts by Better HOmes and Gardens. $15.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

America's Pictorial Quilts by Carol L. Mosey. $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

America's Quilts Created by the Country's Best Quilters. $15.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions or to purchase.

American Beauties: Rose & Tulip Quilts. Gwen Marston & Joe Cunningham, Beautiful book, like new, never read, Out of print. $35.  joancar@mac.com

Applique 12 Easy Ways, Elly Sienkiewicz, 1991. No markings. Like new. $10 plus shipping.  joancar@mac.com 

American Doll Quilts Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

American Patchwork Quilts, Lenice Ingram Bacon, 1973, Bonanza Books, $10 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com

American Quilter - Spring 1989 - Vol V, No. 1, Fall 1989 - Vol V, No 3, Winter 1989 - Vol V, No 4, Spring 1990 - Vol VI, No 1, Fall 1990 - Vol VI, No 3. $2.00 each plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

American Quilter - Spring 1996, Vol XII, No. 1, Fall 1997, Vol XIII, No. 3 $1.00 each plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions or to place order.

American Quilter 3 issues. for details and price e=mail jeichel@alamedat.net 

American Stencil Quilts Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net  

AMERICAN PATCHWORK & QUILTING (BH & G-HB great condition-out of print) selling $12.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com 

AMERICAN PATCHWORK & QUILTING - Better Homes and Gardens (hardcover) out of print - paid $30.00 - $15.00  robertsharon@provide.net 

American Quilter magazine, 3 issues. for details and prices please e-mail jeichel@alamedanet.net 

American Patchwork & Quilting - Better Homes and Gardens - nine issues. for details and prices please e-mail jeichel@alamedanet.net 

American Patchworks & Quilting, BH&G magazines, 5 older magazines, McCall's Quilting magazine, Flannel Baby Quilts, Quick Easy Log Cabins, Quilting Color Magic, always great new ideas, free...you pay s/h georgia@comcast.net

American Patchwork Quilt (Japanese and English) U. of Kansas Spencer Museum of Art 1987 Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

AMISH TRADITIONS QUILT and other projects by Toni Phillips & Juanita Simonich of Fabric Expressions. This is all 4 parts of the series. Very good condition, asking $20.00 plus $5.00 postage and handling. stitchnsue@q.com

Amish Wall Quilts
by Rachel Thomas Pellman $24 includes shipping and handling 108 pages 15 Amish quilts  wmmtmi@yahoo.com

Amish Crib Quilts, Rachel and Kenneth Pellman, $10 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Amish Quiltmaker - From Small Projects to Full-Sized Quilts, Bettina Havig, 1992. $10 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

Anyone Can Quilt-Edwards $5

The Applique Quilt Excellent condition: covers, binding, text, graphics, patterns, photography. Intact: no pages nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.  ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com

The Applique Quilt: by Dinah Travis (Paperback, 1994) $6.27
ISBN 0312108125. Perfect mint paperback: covers, binding, text, graphics. Same or next day shipping.

Appliqué Quiltmaking Charlotte Bass $19 on sale for $9 ( hardback) beadlady@preferred.com

Applique 12 easy ways Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

Applique 12 Borders & Medallions Patterns from Easy to Heirloom by Elly Sienkiewicz  mom@dr.ea.ms . $50.00 plus media mail shipping. 

Applique Quiltmaking-Contemporary Techniques with an Amish Touch by Charlotte Christiansen Bass, $9.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

Applique 12 Borders and Medallions by Elly Sienkiewicz 50.00 dldann@comcast.net

The Art and Technique of Creating Medallion Quilts - Including a Rich Collection of Historic and Contemporary Examples by Jimmy Beyer. $15.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

The Art and Craft of Natural Dyeing traditional recipes for modern use by J.N. Liles excellent condition $10 plus postage. US sales and US money order only. jkusnitz@aol.com

Australian Quilts-The People and Their Art by Jan Irvine and The Quilters' Guild. $5.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions or to purchase.

Award Winning Applique Excellent condition: covers, binding, text, graphics, patterns, photography. Intact: no pages nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.  ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com

Award Winning Applique Technique: by Carolyn Johnson (Boardback, 1984) $6.77 Perfect copy, MINT condition: boardback covers, binding, text, graphics. Same or next day shipping.

Award Winning Quilts, Effie Chalmers Pforr - The History and How-To of Old Quilts and New Patterns, 1974. $10 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Award-Winning Scrap Quilts by Judy Florence. $6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions

Baby Quilts - 30 Full-Color Patterns in Patchwork and Applique, Worked by Hand and Machine Quilting by Linda Denner. $7.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Back to Square One by Nancy J. Martin, 1988, 80 pages, good condition one tear off cover $10.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.  

Backyard Garden by Jeana Kimball new condition 18.00 dldann@comcast.net

Bag Boutique Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net

Baker's Dozen Doubles by Mary Ellen Hopkins 1988 45 pages please email for details and price jeichel@alameda net.net

Baltimore Album Quilts (red book) History notes & Antique Patterns this book is signed by the author to me.by Elly Sienkiewicz  mom@dr.ea.ms $65.00 plus media mail shipping.

Baltimore Beauties and Beyond Studies in Classic Album Quilt Applique', Volume One, by Elly Sienkiewicz. Out of print. Very clean, like new. Slight crease on back corner. $40.  joancar@mac.com 

Borders by Design, Paulette Peters. 1994. Out of Print. Rare. This book is like new! Have seen it priced much higher. $99.00.  joancar@mac.com 

BASKET QUILTS - The Classic Quilt Series #8 - by Laura Nownes - (paperback - out of print) - paid $6.95 - $3.50  robertsharon@provide.net 

Beautiful Foundation-Pieced Quilt Blocks by Mary Jo Hiney $15 includes shipping and handling 112 pages Quilt projects with photos and patterns  wmmtmi@yahoo.com

BELLA BELLA quilts by Norah McMeeking. Excellent condition and comes with an extra package of paper foundation patterns to go with book. $20.00 includes postage and handling. stitchnsue@q.com

The Best of Baltimore Beauties 95 Patterns for Album Blocks & Borders by Elly Sienkiewicz  mom@dr.ea.ms . $24.95 plus media mail shipping. Baltimore Beauties & Beyond Studies in Classic Album Quilt Applique Vol 1 by Elly Sienkiewicz  mom@dr.ea.ms $24.00 plus media mail shipping. 

Better Homes and Gardens Embrodiery-42 projects with complete how-to -a dozen challenging techniques- traditional needlework treasures.$4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork & Quilting-exciting quick-and-easy projects-quilting, patchwork, applique basics-heirloom and contemporary designs. $4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting-50-plus projects for your homr-traditional and contemporary designs with easy-to-follow patterns. plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Better Hommes and Gardens New Patchwork & Quilting Book, $3.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Better Homes and Gardens Friendship Quilting. $3.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Better Homes and Gardens Applique-Imaginative quick-and-easy crafts-step-by-step how-to for 52 projects-old and new quilt patterns. $4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or to purchase this book.

Beyond the Bog Coat by Lind Halpin, 1993, 32 pages, like new condition $5.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com  

BEYOND THE HORIZON by Valerie Hearder. Very good condition. $12.00 includes postage and handling. stitchnsue@q.com

Big Book of Appliqué for Quilts Virginia Avery $13 on sale for $6 beadlady@preferred.com

BlackBird on Vacation By Blackbird Designs 30.00 dldann@comcast.net

Blended Wall Quilts By Sharon Evans Yenter 19.95 dldann@comcast.net

Blended Quilts II by Marsha Mc Closkey pristine condition 125.00 dldann@comcast.net

Marsha McCloskey's Block Party by Marsha McCloskey. $15.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Book of Quilt Making by Vera P. Guild (Good Housekeeping). $5.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

The Book of Sampler Quilts-Step-by-step instructions and patters for over 50 traditional designs by Dorothy Frager. $6.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Borders & Finishing Touches by Bonnie K. Browning, 1998, 127 pages like new condition $15.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.  

Boston Common from Quilt in a Day Eleanor Burns, NEW condition. $10 beadlady@preferred.com  

Boston Commons Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net 

Boston Common Quilts Excellent condition: covers, binding, text, graphics, patterns, photography. Intact: no pages nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.  ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com

Branching Out_Tree Quilts Carolann Palmer $12 on sale for $5 beadlady@preferred.com

Georgia Bonesteel's Bright Ideas for Lap Quilting, Patterns are still in the back- have never been used. $10.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

Burgoyne Surrounded Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net

CASTING SHADOWS-Creating Visual Dimension in Your Quilts by Colleen Wise. C&T Publishing 2005. Never been used, excellent condition. New 26.95, asking 15.00 plus 5.00 postage and handling.
stitchnsue@q.com  

The Cat's Meow: Purr-Fect Quilts for Cat Lovers: by Janet Kime (Paperback, 1994) Price: $9.77  Brand new, perfect mint condition paperback: covers, binding, text, graphics. Same or next day shipping.

Childhood Dreams - A Book of Crib Quilt Projects by Susan Bennett Gallagher. $6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Christmas Ideas 1982,,A Better Homes and Gardens magazine
cathy@going-usa.com

Christmas Quilting-20 Decorative Projects by Terry Thompson Evans. $2.25 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Christmas Quilts Special - 1984. $1.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Christmas Quilts by Marsha McCloskey. $3.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Christmas Quilts by Marsha McCloskey for sale. In mint, right of the shelf condition. asking $7.00 plus postage. contact Peggy Chashin at sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

"A Civil War Legacy" by Kaye England.  ph_evans@att.net

Classic Basket Patterns by Elizabeth Porter & Marianne Fons, A Yours Truly Publication. 1984. Collectible. Out of print. Very good condition. $20.  joancar@mac.com 

Classic American Patchwork Quilt Patterns, Maggie Malone. $5.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

Classic Patchwork & Quilting by Margrit Echols. 1990, Sedgewood Press. HC with 144 pages. Owner name on a sticker inside cover. Very clean well-kept book. Beautifully illustrated. $4.50 + $3.65 shipping. Contact me for further information. lindam1143@embarqmail.com 

Classic Patchwork & Quilting, 1990 Echols hardback, 144 pages, excellent condition 7.00 + s/h georgia.m@comcast.net

THE COLLECTIBLES QUILT and THE COLLECTIBLES QUILT II both by books by Wendy Etzel. Excellecnt condition. Each book is $12.00 includes postage and handling, or purchase both books for $20.00 includes postage and handling. stitchnsue@q.com

Collecting Quilts - Investments in America's Heritage by Cathy Gaines Florence. $10.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Collector Scrap Quilts (Book II in the Collector Quilt Series): by Marti Michell (Paperback 1993) $5.47
ISBN 0881954616. Brand new, perfect mint condition paperback: covers, binding, text, graphics. Same or next day shipping.

Color Confidence for Quilters by Jinny Beyers. $12.50 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  for more info or to purchase this book.

Color from the Heart by Gai Perry. Good condition, paperback. $5.00 plus shipping. Email kthazzard@yahoo.com to purchase.

Color and Cloth by Mary Coyne Penders. Excellent condition. $10 plus postage. US money orders only
jkusnitz@aol.com

Color Harmony-A Guide to Creative Color Combinations by Hideaki Chijiiwa, $8.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions or to purchase.

Colors from Nature-growing, collecting and using natural dyes by Bobbi A McRae. excellent condition $10 plus postage. US sales and US money order only. jkusnitz@aol.com

"A Colourful Journey -- Over 20 Designs from ROWAN
for Patchwork and Quilting -- Book 5" (ROWAN publication)
New condition. List price is $22. Asking $12 + postage.
Email lisaestrada@yahoo.com

COLOURWASH QUILTS: A Personal Approach to Design & Technique by Deirdre Amsden (softcover) - paid $24.95 - $12.50  robertsharon@provide.net 

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Quilting by Laura Ehrlich. $8.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

The Complete Book of Patchwork, Quilting And Applique by Linda Seward. $11.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

Contemporary Quilting Techniques - A Modular Approach by Pat Cairns with a foreword by Robbie Fanning, $9.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com  with any questions.

Debbie Mumm's Cottage In Bloom: by Debbie Mumm (Paperback 2001) $6.87 (no ISBN). Mint condition paperback: covers, binding, text, graphics. Same or next day shipping.

Country Quilts - $1.00 each plus postage - Fall/Winter 1983, Summer 1984, Fall/Winter 1984, Summer 1985, Fall/Winter 1985, Summer 1986, Fall/Winter 1986, Summer 1987, Fall/Winter 1987, Summer 1988, Summer 1989, Fall 1989, Summer 1990, Fall/Winter 1990, Summer 1991, Fall 1991, Summer 1992, Fall 1992, Fall 1993, Winter 1993, Summer 1994, Winter 1995, Fall 1997, Winter 1997, Fall 1998, Winter 1998, Winter 1999. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to place order.

The Country Songbird Quilt by Cheryl A. Benner and Rachel T. Pellman, $6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

The Country Bride Quilt Collection, by Cheryl A. Benner and Rachel T. Pellman, $6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

THE COUNTRY BUNNY QUILT - by Jean Wells - Patchwork Quilts Made Easy Series #II - (paperback) - spring quilts - paid $7.95 - $4.00  robertsharon@provide.net 

COUNTRY CHRISTMAS QUILTING - House of White Birches - edited by Jeanne Stauffer & Sandra L. Hatch - (hardcover) - paid $25.00 - $12.50  robertsharon@provide.net 

The Country Paradise Quilt, Cheryl A benson and Rachael T Pellman, 1991, Good Books, ISBN#1-56148-050-9. $9.00 plus shipping. The quilt and templates are on the cover. Never used. Mint condition. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com

Crazypatch by Machine by Alice Allen Kolb, 1997, 16 pages, like new condition $3.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.  

Creative Machine Stitching : Special Effects for Quilts and More by Patricia Nelson. 2003. Softcover, excellent condition. $12.00 plus shipping. Email kthazzard@yahoo.com  to purchase.

Creative Traditional Quiltmaking by Karen Fail 1995, 80p. $12.96 djcochran43@verizon.net

Creative Crafts and Stitchery, Better Homes and Gardens, 1976, $8.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Better Homes and Gardens Creative Machine Stitchery. $$4.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions or to purchase.

Creative Quilting-Eighteen Easy and Innovative Projects with Step-by-step Techniques(Home Crafts) $4.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Creative Triangles For Quilters by Janey B Elwin. $11.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Creative Needlecrafts by Family Circle. $7.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Creative Quilting for Home Decor - 30 Full-Color Patterns in Patchwork and Applique, Worked by Hand and Machine Quilting by Linda Denner. $8.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

CROSSPATCH by Pepper Cory. Very good condition. $8.00 includes postage and handling. stitchnsue@q.com

Barbara Johannah's Crystal Piecing by Barbara Johannah with a foreward by Robbie Fanning. $12.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

Coordinated Crafts for the Home by Pauline Chatterton. $10.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.

The Curved Two-Patch System by Joyce M. Schlotzhauer, 1982, 129 pages, like new condition $15.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com

Cutting Up with Curves by Joyce M. Schlotzhauer, 1988, 152 pages, like new condition $15.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com

Diamond Patchwork by Jeffrey Gutcheon. $5.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com

Dresden Fan Basket Bonanza Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net  

Elegant concepts in Sulky by Sulky, 1996, 38 pages, like new condition $4.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.

EMBROIDERY MACHINE ESSENTIALS-QUILTING TECHNIQUES by Linda Turner Griepentog, BOOK + UNOPENED CD, BRAND NEW, Orig. $19.99, selling $12.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com

Everyday Folk Art - Hooked rugs and quilts to make Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net  

Every Kind Of Patchwork by Valerie Campbell-Harding and michelle Walker. $%.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Early American Patchwork Patterns-Full-Size Templates & Instructions for 12 Quilts by Carol Belanger Grafton. $2.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.

Easy Does it Quilts- Bonesteal-$10

Easy Nine-Patch Quilting, 1998 House of White Birches hardback, 160 pages, excellent condition 7.00 + s/h georgia.m @comcast.net

Expressive Quilts by Kumiko Sudo and signed by author,
1989 Susie Feathers plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller jgm1202@aol.com

EZ Quilts 4 pages for details and price please email jeichel@alamedanet.net


Traditional Quilts for Kids to Make by Barbara Eikmeier. Excellent condition $10 plus postage. US money orders only.
jkusnitz@aol.com

The Quiltmaker's Handbook by Michael James. 1978. Very good condition (lacking dust jacket), hardback. $10.00 plus shipping. Email kthazzard@yahoo.com  to purchase.

The Romance of the Patchwork Quilt in American by Carrie A. Hall. 1935. Hardback. Good condition, dust jacket is a little torn and stained. $5.00 plus shipping. Email kthazzard@yahoo.com  to purchase.
 

NEXT




Tell a friend about this site: