|
Used
Quilt Books
Titles
A - E
F -
P Q - Z
-
This is a public
service page. All sales are
between buyer and seller.
-
To list a used
quilt book for sale, or notify me of a
sale, click here.
As a condition of using this board, you MUST
notify me when you have sold your book.
-
This page was last updated:
June 28, 2009
-
Use Control-F or
Flower-F to quickly search.
-
Didn't find what you
wanted? Put a listing on our Wanted
to Buy page.
-
To browse our new
books, select a category on the
left. To search Amazon by title, click
here.
5 EZ quilting patterns ( 45o
Diamond, Sapphire Stars, Double Diamond,
Desert Twilight, Have Your Cake & Eat it
too) 1991 good condition not cut or torn
$7.50 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
6 quilting pamplets ( Quilt
Lover's Delight, Quilts Heirlooms of
Tomorrow, Aunt Marthas Favorite Quilts, Mini
Log Cabin Creations, Ohio Evenings, Vest
Expressions) These are all small booklets in
very good condition $9.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
101 Fabulous Rotary-Cut Quilts, Judy
Hopkins and Nancy J. Martin, 1998 (That
Patchwork Place). $20 plus postage. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks &
Borders by Better Homes & Gardens;
1998, 216p. $24.95 djcochran43@verizon.net
101 Patchwork patterns by Ruby McKim
1962 126 pages for details and price please
email jeichel@alamedanet.net
700 Olde Time Needlecraft designs
and patterns. please email for details and
price jeichel@alamedanet.net
Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt
Blocks-A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork
and Applique. $15.00 plus shipping. Please
e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions
or to purchase.
849 Traditional Patchwork Patterns-A
Pictorial Handbook by Susan Winter Mills.
$3.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
A Child's Comfort, Baby and Doll
Quilts in American Folk Art by Bruce Johnson
soft cover, 1977 Susie
Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
A Collection of Favorite Quilts by
Judy Florence. $9.50 plus shipping. Please
e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
A Constellation For Quilters
by Carol LaBranche 1986 SC originally
$14.95, selling for $7.50 plus postage. qbe74003@aol.com
A Collection of Favorite Quilts
by Judy Florence 1990 SC, originally
$18.95, selling for $9.50 plus postage.
qbe74003@aol.com
A Country Treasury by Allen D.
Bragdon with a foreward by Robert Bishop.
$7.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
A Farm Journal Craft Book -
Paterns for Applique and Pieced Work -
and ways to use them, Jean Gillies,
1982. $8 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com. A Garden of Quilts - Designs &
Petterns for Over 50 Flower Quilts by Mary
Elizabeth Johnson. $8.50 plus shipping.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
A GATHERED GARDEN by Carol
Armstrong BRAND NEW, Orig $19.95, selling
$12.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com
A thimbleberries Housewarming Brand new,
never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
A shortcut to Drunkard's path (Applique)
Brand new, never opened. $17.00 plus
shipping paramed@golden.net
A Patchwork Alphabet by Eileen
Westfall. $12.50 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
A Practical Guide to Patchwork
From the Victoria and Albert Museum edited
by Linda Parry. $6.50 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
A Quilter's Companion, Dolores A.
Hinson, 1980. $7 plus postage. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
A Second Quilter's Companion,
Dolores A. Hinson, 1981, $10 plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
A Treasury of Amish Quilts by
Rachael and Kenneth Pellman. $10.00 plus
shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
ALL ABOUT MACHINE ARTS-DECORATIVE
TECHNIQUES FROM A-Z, by Sew News & C&T
Publishing, BRAND NEW, Oirg. $29.95, selling
$20.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com
All Flags Flying-American Patriotic
Quilts as Expressions of Liberty- by Robert
Bishop and Carter Houck. $7.50 plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more
info or to purchase this book.
All the stars above and the kitchen
hearth, both in perfect condition no
longer needed. Great patterns appliqué,
patchwork and embroidery
paulettecaldwell@gmail.com
American Needlework, Woman's Day,
1963 edition, 208 pages, dust cover, good
condition, 7.00 + s/h. georgia.m@comcast.net
American Patchwork & Quilting,
Better Homes and Gardens, 1985 edition, 320
pages, dust cover, excellent condition 10.00
+ s/h georgia.m@comcast.net
"America's Glorious Quilts",
$50.00, plus $10.00 for shipping.
Qhg6129@aol.com
America's Regional Quilting by
Marsha Evans Moore. $14.00 plus shipping.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any
questions.
America's Heritage Quilts by
Better HOmes and Gardens. $15.00 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
America's Pictorial Quilts by
Carol L. Mosey. $10.00 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any
questions.
America's Quilts Created by the
Country's Best Quilters. $15.00 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to purchase.
American Beauties: Rose & Tulip
Quilts. Gwen Marston & Joe Cunningham,
Beautiful book, like new, never read, Out of
print. $35. joancar@mac.com
Applique 12 Easy Ways, Elly Sienkiewicz,
1991. No markings. Like new. $10 plus
shipping. joancar@mac.com
American Doll Quilts Brand new, never
opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
American Patchwork Quilts, Lenice
Ingram Bacon, 1973, Bonanza Books, $10 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
American Quilter - Spring 1989 -
Vol V, No. 1, Fall 1989 - Vol V, No 3,
Winter 1989 - Vol V, No 4, Spring 1990 - Vol
VI, No 1, Fall 1990 - Vol VI, No 3. $2.00
each plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
American Quilter - Spring 1996,
Vol XII, No. 1, Fall 1997, Vol XIII, No. 3
$1.00 each plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to
place order.
American Quilter 3 issues. for
details and price e=mail jeichel@alamedat.net
American Stencil Quilts Brand new, never
opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
AMERICAN PATCHWORK & QUILTING
(BH & G-HB great condition-out of
print) selling $12.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com
AMERICAN PATCHWORK & QUILTING -
Better Homes and Gardens (hardcover) out of
print - paid $30.00 - $15.00 robertsharon@provide.net
American Quilter magazine, 3
issues. for details and prices please e-mail
jeichel@alamedanet.net
American Patchwork & Quilting
- Better Homes and Gardens - nine issues.
for details and prices please e-mail jeichel@alamedanet.net
American Patchworks & Quilting,
BH&G
magazines, 5 older magazines, McCall's
Quilting magazine, Flannel Baby Quilts,
Quick Easy Log Cabins, Quilting Color Magic,
always great new ideas, free...you pay s/h
georgia@comcast.net
American Patchwork Quilt (Japanese
and English) U. of Kansas Spencer Museum of
Art 1987 Susie Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
AMISH TRADITIONS QUILT and other
projects by Toni Phillips & Juanita Simonich
of Fabric Expressions. This is all 4 parts
of the series. Very good condition, asking
$20.00 plus $5.00 postage and handling.
stitchnsue@q.com
Amish Wall Quilts by Rachel
Thomas Pellman $24 includes shipping and
handling 108 pages 15 Amish quilts
wmmtmi@yahoo.com
Amish Crib Quilts, Rachel and
Kenneth Pellman, $10 plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Amish Quiltmaker - From Small
Projects to Full-Sized Quilts, Bettina
Havig, 1992. $10 plus postage. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Anyone Can Quilt-Edwards $5
mkassan@optonline.net
The Applique Quilt
Excellent condition: covers, binding,
text, graphics, patterns, photography.
Intact: no pages
nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
The Applique Quilt: by Dinah Travis
(Paperback, 1994) $6.27
ISBN 0312108125. Perfect mint paperback:
covers, binding, text, graphics. Same or
next day shipping.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
Appliqué Quiltmaking Charlotte Bass $19 on
sale for $9 ( hardback) beadlady@preferred.com
Applique 12 easy ways Brand new, never
opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Applique 12 Borders & Medallions
Patterns from Easy to Heirloom by Elly Sienkiewicz
mom@dr.ea.ms
. $50.00 plus media mail shipping.
Applique Quiltmaking-Contemporary
Techniques with an Amish Touch by Charlotte
Christiansen Bass, $9.50 plus shipping.
Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions or to purchase.
Applique 12 Borders and Medallions
by Elly Sienkiewicz 50.00 dldann@comcast.net
The Art and Technique of Creating
Medallion Quilts - Including a Rich
Collection of Historic and Contemporary
Examples by Jimmy Beyer. $15.00 plus
shipping. Please e-mail
ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
The Art and Craft of Natural Dyeing
traditional recipes for modern use by J.N.
Liles excellent condition $10 plus postage.
US sales and US money order only.
jkusnitz@aol.com
Australian Quilts-The People and
Their Art by Jan Irvine and The Quilters'
Guild. $5.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to purchase.
Award Winning Applique
Excellent condition: covers, binding,
text, graphics, patterns, photography.
Intact: no pages
nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
Award Winning Applique Technique: by
Carolyn Johnson (Boardback, 1984) $6.77
Perfect copy, MINT
condition: boardback covers, binding, text,
graphics. Same or next day shipping.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com Award Winning Quilts, Effie Chalmers
Pforr - The History and How-To of Old Quilts
and New Patterns, 1974. $10 plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Award-Winning Scrap Quilts by Judy
Florence. $6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail
ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions
Baby Quilts - 30 Full-Color Patterns
in Patchwork and Applique, Worked by Hand
and Machine Quilting by Linda Denner. $7.50
plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Back to Square One by Nancy J.
Martin, 1988, 80 pages, good condition one
tear off cover $10.00 + postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Backyard Garden by Jeana Kimball new
condition 18.00 dldann@comcast.net
Bag Boutique Brand new, never opened.
$17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Baker's Dozen Doubles by Mary Ellen
Hopkins 1988 45 pages please email for
details and price jeichel@alameda net.net
Baltimore Album Quilts (red book) History notes & Antique Patterns this book is signed by the author to me.by Elly Sienkiewicz
mom@dr.ea.ms $65.00 plus media mail shipping.
Baltimore Beauties and Beyond Studies in
Classic Album Quilt Applique', Volume One,
by Elly Sienkiewicz. Out of print. Very
clean, like new. Slight crease on back
corner. $40. joancar@mac.com
Borders by Design, Paulette Peters. 1994.
Out of Print. Rare. This book is like new!
Have seen it priced much higher.
$99.00. joancar@mac.com
BASKET QUILTS - The Classic Quilt
Series #8 - by Laura Nownes - (paperback -
out of print) - paid $6.95 - $3.50 robertsharon@provide.net
Beautiful Foundation-Pieced Quilt
Blocks by Mary Jo Hiney $15 includes
shipping and handling 112 pages Quilt
projects with photos and patterns wmmtmi@yahoo.com
BELLA BELLA
quilts by Norah McMeeking. Excellent
condition and comes with an extra package of
paper foundation patterns to go with book.
$20.00 includes postage and handling.
stitchnsue@q.com
The Best of Baltimore Beauties 95
Patterns for Album Blocks & Borders by Elly Sienkiewicz
mom@dr.ea.ms
. $24.95 plus media mail shipping. Baltimore
Beauties & Beyond Studies in Classic
Album Quilt Applique Vol 1 by Elly Sienkiewicz
mom@dr.ea.ms
$24.00 plus media mail shipping.
Better Homes and Gardens Embrodiery-42
projects with complete how-to -a dozen
challenging techniques- traditional
needlework treasures.$4.00 plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more
info or to purchase this book.
Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork
& Quilting-exciting quick-and-easy
projects-quilting, patchwork, applique
basics-heirloom and contemporary designs.
$4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to purchase this book.
Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting
& Knitting-50-plus projects for your
homr-traditional and contemporary designs
with easy-to-follow patterns. plus postage.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more
info or to purchase this book.
Better Hommes and Gardens New
Patchwork & Quilting Book, $3.00
plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to purchase this book.
Better Homes and Gardens Friendship
Quilting. $3.00 plus postage. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com for more info or
to purchase this book.
Better Homes and Gardens Applique-Imaginative
quick-and-easy crafts-step-by-step how-to
for 52 projects-old and new quilt patterns.
$4.00 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to purchase this book.
Beyond the Bog Coat by Lind Halpin,
1993, 32 pages, like new condition $5.00 +
postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com
BEYOND THE HORIZON
by Valerie Hearder. Very good condition.
$12.00 includes postage and handling.
stitchnsue@q.com
Big Book of Appliqué for Quilts
Virginia Avery $13 on sale for $6 beadlady@preferred.com
BlackBird on Vacation By Blackbird
Designs 30.00 dldann@comcast.net
Blended Wall Quilts By Sharon Evans
Yenter 19.95 dldann@comcast.net
Blended Quilts II by Marsha Mc Closkey
pristine condition 125.00 dldann@comcast.net
Marsha McCloskey's Block Party by
Marsha McCloskey. $15.00 plus shipping.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Book of Quilt Making by Vera P.
Guild (Good Housekeeping). $5.00 plus
shipping. Any questions or to place an order
please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
The Book of Sampler Quilts-Step-by-step
instructions and patters for over 50
traditional designs by Dorothy Frager. $6.00
plus shipping. Any questions or to place an
order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Borders &
Finishing Touches by Bonnie K. Browning,
1998, 127 pages like new condition $15.00 +
postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Boston Common from Quilt in a Day
Eleanor Burns, NEW condition. $10 beadlady@preferred.com
Boston Commons Brand new, never opened.
$17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Boston Common Quilts
Excellent condition: covers, binding,
text, graphics, patterns, photography.
Intact: no pages
nor patterns defaced, marked up, or missing.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
Branching Out_Tree Quilts Carolann
Palmer $12 on sale for $5 beadlady@preferred.com
Georgia Bonesteel's Bright Ideas for Lap
Quilting, Patterns are still in the back-
have never been used. $10.00 plus shipping.
Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions or to purchase.
Burgoyne Surrounded Brand new, never
opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
CASTING SHADOWS-Creating Visual
Dimension in Your Quilts by Colleen Wise.
C&T Publishing 2005. Never been used,
excellent condition. New 26.95, asking 15.00
plus 5.00 postage and handling.
stitchnsue@q.com
The Cat's Meow: Purr-Fect Quilts for Cat
Lovers: by Janet Kime (Paperback, 1994)
Price: $9.77 Brand new, perfect mint
condition paperback: covers, binding, text,
graphics. Same or next day shipping.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
Childhood Dreams - A Book of Crib Quilt
Projects by Susan Bennett Gallagher. $6.50
plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Christmas Ideas 1982,,A Better
Homes and Gardens magazine
cathy@going-usa.com
Christmas Quilting-20 Decorative Projects
by Terry Thompson Evans. $2.25 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Christmas Quilts Special - 1984. $1.00
plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Christmas Quilts by Marsha
McCloskey. $3.50 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Christmas Quilts by Marsha
McCloskey for sale. In mint, right of the
shelf condition. asking $7.00 plus postage.
contact Peggy Chashin at
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
"A Civil War Legacy" by Kaye
England.
ph_evans@att.net
Classic Basket Patterns by Elizabeth
Porter & Marianne Fons, A Yours Truly
Publication. 1984. Collectible. Out of
print. Very good condition. $20. joancar@mac.com
Classic American Patchwork Quilt
Patterns, Maggie Malone. $5.00 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to purchase.
Classic Patchwork & Quilting by
Margrit Echols. 1990, Sedgewood Press. HC
with 144 pages. Owner name on a sticker
inside cover. Very clean well-kept book.
Beautifully illustrated. $4.50 + $3.65
shipping. Contact me for further
information. lindam1143@embarqmail.com
Classic Patchwork & Quilting, 1990
Echols hardback, 144 pages, excellent
condition 7.00 + s/h
georgia.m@comcast.net
THE COLLECTIBLES
QUILT and THE COLLECTIBLES QUILT II both
by books by Wendy Etzel. Excellecnt
condition. Each book is $12.00 includes
postage and handling, or purchase both books
for $20.00 includes postage and handling.
stitchnsue@q.com
Collecting Quilts - Investments in
America's Heritage by Cathy Gaines Florence.
$10.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Collector Scrap Quilts (Book II in
the Collector Quilt Series): by Marti
Michell (Paperback 1993) $5.47
ISBN 0881954616. Brand new, perfect mint
condition paperback: covers, binding, text,
graphics. Same or next day shipping.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
Color Confidence for Quilters by Jinny
Beyers. $12.50 plus postage. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
for more info or to
purchase this book.
Color from the Heart by Gai Perry.
Good condition, paperback. $5.00 plus
shipping. Email kthazzard@yahoo.com to
purchase.
Color and Cloth by Mary Coyne Penders.
Excellent condition. $10 plus postage. US
money orders only
jkusnitz@aol.com
Color Harmony-A Guide to Creative
Color Combinations by Hideaki Chijiiwa,
$8.00 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to purchase.
Colors from Nature-growing,
collecting and using natural dyes by Bobbi A
McRae. excellent condition $10 plus postage.
US sales and US money order only.
jkusnitz@aol.com
"A Colourful Journey -- Over 20
Designs from ROWAN
for Patchwork and Quilting -- Book 5" (ROWAN
publication)
New condition. List price is $22. Asking $12
+ postage.
Email
lisaestrada@yahoo.com
COLOURWASH QUILTS: A Personal
Approach to Design & Technique by Deirdre
Amsden (softcover) - paid $24.95 -
$12.50 robertsharon@provide.net
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Quilting
by Laura Ehrlich. $8.50 plus shipping.
Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
The Complete Book of Patchwork,
Quilting And Applique by Linda Seward.
$11.50 plus shipping. Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Contemporary Quilting Techniques - A
Modular Approach by Pat Cairns with a
foreword by Robbie Fanning, $9.00 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Debbie Mumm's Cottage In Bloom: by
Debbie Mumm (Paperback 2001) $6.87
(no ISBN). Mint condition paperback:
covers, binding, text, graphics. Same or
next day shipping.
ChanticleerDzynz@aol.com
Country Quilts - $1.00 each plus
postage - Fall/Winter 1983, Summer 1984,
Fall/Winter 1984, Summer 1985, Fall/Winter
1985, Summer 1986, Fall/Winter 1986, Summer
1987, Fall/Winter 1987, Summer 1988, Summer
1989, Fall 1989, Summer 1990, Fall/Winter
1990, Summer 1991, Fall 1991, Summer 1992,
Fall 1992, Fall 1993, Winter 1993, Summer
1994, Winter 1995, Fall 1997, Winter 1997,
Fall 1998, Winter 1998, Winter 1999. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions or to place order.
The Country Songbird Quilt by
Cheryl A. Benner and Rachel T. Pellman,
$6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to purchase.
The Country Bride Quilt Collection,
by Cheryl A. Benner and Rachel T. Pellman,
$6.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions or to purchase.
THE COUNTRY BUNNY QUILT - by Jean
Wells - Patchwork Quilts Made Easy Series #II
- (paperback) - spring quilts - paid $7.95 -
$4.00 robertsharon@provide.net
COUNTRY CHRISTMAS QUILTING - House
of White Birches - edited by Jeanne Stauffer
& Sandra L. Hatch - (hardcover) - paid
$25.00 - $12.50 robertsharon@provide.net
The Country Paradise Quilt, Cheryl A
benson and Rachael T Pellman, 1991, Good
Books, ISBN#1-56148-050-9. $9.00 plus
shipping. The quilt and templates are on the
cover. Never used. Mint condition. Please
e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
Crazypatch by Machine by Alice
Allen Kolb, 1997, 16 pages, like new
condition $3.00 + postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Creative Machine Stitching :
Special Effects for Quilts and More by
Patricia Nelson. 2003. Softcover, excellent
condition. $12.00 plus shipping. Email
kthazzard@yahoo.com
to purchase.
Creative Traditional
Quiltmaking by Karen Fail 1995, 80p.
$12.96 djcochran43@verizon.net
Creative Crafts and
Stitchery, Better Homes and Gardens,
1976, $8.00 plus postage. Please contact
ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Better Homes and Gardens Creative Machine
Stitchery. $$4.00 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions or to purchase.
Creative Quilting-Eighteen Easy and
Innovative Projects with Step-by-step
Techniques(Home Crafts) $4.00 plus shipping.
Any questions or to place an order please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Creative Triangles For Quilters by Janey
B Elwin. $11.00 plus shipping. Please e-mail
ddrapala@yahoo.com with any questions.
Creative Needlecrafts by Family Circle.
$7.50 plus shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
Creative Quilting for Home Decor - 30
Full-Color Patterns in Patchwork and
Applique, Worked by Hand and Machine
Quilting by Linda Denner. $8.50 plus
shipping. Please e-mail ddrapala@yahoo.com
with any questions.
CROSSPATCH by
Pepper Cory. Very good condition. $8.00
includes postage and handling.
stitchnsue@q.com
Barbara Johannah's Crystal Piecing
by Barbara Johannah with a foreward by
Robbie Fanning. $12.50 plus shipping. Please
contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
Coordinated Crafts for the Home by
Pauline Chatterton. $10.00 plus shipping.
Please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com with any
questions.
The Curved Two-Patch System by
Joyce M. Schlotzhauer, 1982, 129 pages, like
new condition $15.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
Cutting Up with Curves by Joyce M.
Schlotzhauer, 1988, 152 pages, like new
condition $15.00 + postage
sewspold@cfl.rr.com
Diamond Patchwork by Jeffrey
Gutcheon.
$5.00 plus shipping. Any questions or to
place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Dresden Fan Basket Bonanza Brand new,
never opened. $17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Elegant concepts in Sulky by
Sulky, 1996, 38 pages, like new
condition $4.00 + postage sewspold@cfl.rr.com.
EMBROIDERY MACHINE ESSENTIALS-QUILTING
TECHNIQUES by Linda Turner Griepentog, BOOK +
UNOPENED CD, BRAND NEW, Orig. $19.99, selling
$12.00 + postage crousse9@aol.com
Everyday Folk Art - Hooked rugs and
quilts to make Brand new, never opened.
$17.00 plus shipping paramed@golden.net
Every Kind Of Patchwork by Valerie
Campbell-Harding and michelle Walker. $%.00
plus shipping. Any questions or to place an
order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Early American Patchwork Patterns-Full-Size Templates &
Instructions for 12 Quilts by Carol Belanger
Grafton. $2.00 plus shipping. Any questions
or to place an order please contact ddrapala@yahoo.com.
Easy Does it Quilts- Bonesteal-$10
mkassan@optonline.net
Easy Nine-Patch Quilting, 1998
House of White Birches hardback, 160 pages,
excellent condition 7.00 + s/h georgia.m @comcast.net
Expressive Quilts by Kumiko Sudo and
signed by author,
1989 Susie Feathers
plumas@cableone.net or Jan Miller
jgm1202@aol.com
EZ Quilts 4 pages for details and price
please email jeichel@alamedanet.net
Traditional Quilts for Kids to Make
by Barbara Eikmeier. Excellent condition $10
plus postage. US money orders only.
jkusnitz@aol.com
The Quiltmaker's Handbook by Michael
James. 1978. Very good condition (lacking
dust jacket), hardback. $10.00 plus
shipping. Email
kthazzard@yahoo.com
to purchase.
The Romance of the Patchwork Quilt in
American by Carrie A. Hall. 1935.
Hardback. Good condition, dust jacket is a
little torn and stained. $5.00 plus
shipping. Email
kthazzard@yahoo.com
to purchase.
NEXT
|